Calendar

April 2018

Adults with Blood-related Cancer and their Friends, Families and Caregivers Support Group
April 2, 2018 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Women with Metastatic Cancer Daytime Support Group
April 3, 2018 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Women with Metastatic Cancer Support Group
April 3, 2018 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Holistic, Integrative and Alternative Medicine Support Group
April 4, 2018 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini

(MPR) Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini

When:
April 4, 2018 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Repeats:
Monthly on 1st Wednesday until December 11, 2019
Excluding: July 4, 2018, July 3, 2019, January 1, 2020

Monica Berini is a San Francisco-based belly dance instructor at the Alonzo King Lines Dance Center. Monica teaches Egyptian raqs and old-school pan-Arab diaspora-style belly dance. These belly dances provide Monica and her students with ‘farha’—never ending joy, which is at the heart of the style.

For more information about, Monica Berini, and her current projects inquire at:

www.monicaraqs.com.

Everyone welcome. Registration required.

 

April 4, 2018 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
(MPR) Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini
Monica Berini is a San Francisco-based belly dance instructor at the Alonzo King Lines Dance Center. Monica teaches Egyptian raqs and old-school pan-Arab diaspora-style belly dance. These belly dances provide Monica and her students with ‘farha’—never ending joy, which is at the heart of the style. For more information [...]

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Therapeutic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead

(MPR) Therapeutic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead

When:
April 5, 2018 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Repeats:
Monthly on 1st Thursday, forever
Excluding: March 7, 2019, July 4, 2019, January 2, 2020

Enjoy a relaxing evening with coloring books, crayons, markers and colored pencils. We will color, chat, laugh, and tap into our meditative spirits. Basic supplies provided but please bring along your favorites. Everyone welcome. Registration required.

April 5, 2018 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
(MPR) Therapeutic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead
Enjoy a relaxing evening with coloring books, crayons, markers and colored pencils. We will color, chat, laugh, and tap into our meditative spirits. Basic supplies provided but please bring along your favorites. Everyone welcome. Registration required.

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Mind-body Stress Relaxation Skills Group for African American women (SGR)
April 6, 2018 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
This is a closed group. Please contact Dolores for details.

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Staff Meeting
April 10, 2018 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Women with Metastatic Cancer Daytime Support Group
April 10, 2018 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Women with Metastatic Cancer Support Group
April 10, 2018 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Women with Cancer Support Group – Daytime
April 11, 2018 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Women with Cancer Support Group – Daytime

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

African American Women With Cancer Support Group (Berkeley
April 11, 2018 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Support group for African American Women with Cancer (Sister to Sister)

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Expressive Arts Therapy with Francisca Lizana

(MPR) Expressive Arts Therapy with Francisca Lizana

When:
April 12, 2018 @ 6:00 pm – 7:45 pm
Repeats:
Monthly on 2nd Thursday until September 13, 2018
Excluding: August 9, 2018

Working from an Expressive Arts base means that we may use a variety of creative modalities to explore, make meaning and integrate what is present or arising during the workshop.

Francisca Lizana, MFT, is from Chile and is fully bilingual in both Spanish and English.  She received a Fine Arts Bachelor Degree (Chile) an MA in Design & Media Arts (England), and an MA in Counseling Psychology, specialized in Expressive Arts Therapy, through the California Institute of Integral Studies in San Francisco.

www.franciscalizana.com.

Everyone welcome. Registration required.

April 12, 2018 @ 6:00 pm – 7:45 pm
(MPR) Expressive Arts Therapy with Francisca Lizana
Working from an Expressive Arts base means that we may use a variety of creative modalities to explore, make meaning and integrate what is present or arising during the workshop. Francisca Lizana, MFT, is from Chile and is fully bilingual in both Spanish and English.  She received a Fine Arts [...]

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

LBTQIA Support Group
April 12, 2018 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Latinas con Cáncer (AHA!
April 13, 2018 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Mind-body Stress Relaxation Skills Group for African American women (SGR)
April 13, 2018 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
This is a closed group. Please contact Dolores for details.

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Women with Metastatic Cancer Daytime Support Group
April 17, 2018 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Women with Metastatic Cancer Support Group
April 17, 2018 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Holistic, Integrative and Alternative Medicine Support Group
April 18, 2018 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Holistic, Integrative and Alternative Medicine Support Group

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

FTP Case Conference
April 18, 2018 @ 2:15 pm – 3:15 pm

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Sketchbook Circle with Margo Rivera-Weiss

(MPR) Sketchbook Circle with Margo Rivera-Weiss

When:
April 18, 2018 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Repeats:
Monthly on 3rd Wednesday until September 19, 2018

Join artist Margo Rivera-Weiss who will guide you through starting or continuing your sketchbook. This monthly class focuses on keeping a (daily) sketchbook or visual journal.

Each session will focus on a different topic with a demo and/or examples.

You are always welcome to work independently on your own project.

Basic supplies provided or bring your own sketchbook or favorite supplies.

www.MargoRiveraWeiss.com. 

Everyone welcome. Registration required.

 

 

April 18, 2018 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
(MPR) Sketchbook Circle with Margo Rivera-Weiss
Join artist Margo Rivera-Weiss who will guide you through starting or continuing your sketchbook. This monthly class focuses on keeping a (daily) sketchbook or visual journal. Each session will focus on a different topic with a demo and/or examples. You are always welcome to work independently on your own [...]

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon

(SGR) Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon

When:
April 21, 2018 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Repeats:
Monthly on 3rd Saturday until September 24, 2019
Excluding: August 19, 2017, October 15, 2017, November 19, 2017, March 16, 2019

We will focus on using all of our senses for healing, community-building and creativity. We’ll go deep and wide, explore and share in a safe space. For women with cancer and other chronic/acute illnesses. All experience levels welcome!

Elana Dykewomon has published seven books of fiction and poetry, taught writing at SF State and gives private memoir and fiction classes.

Registration required.

April 21, 2018 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
(SGR) Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon
We will focus on using all of our senses for healing, community-building and creativity. We’ll go deep and wide, explore and share in a safe space. For women with cancer and other chronic/acute illnesses. All experience levels welcome! Elana Dykewomon has published seven books of fiction and poetry, taught writing [...]

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Board Meeting
April 23, 2018 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Staff Meeting
April 24, 2018 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Women with Metastatic Cancer Daytime Support Group
April 24, 2018 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Women with Metastatic Cancer Support Group
April 24, 2018 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email

Women with Cancer Support Group – Daytime
April 25, 2018 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Women with Cancer Support Group – Daytime

Registration Required

Register for an Event

First Name (required)

Last Name (required)

Email (required)

Phone Number (required)

Specify number of attendants (required)


How did you hear about this event?
EmailBrochureWord of MouthFacebookOther
Other source:


Please choose an event or events you would like to attend.
If you are new to our wellness workshops, please arrive 5-10 minutes early to complete our welcome intake form.

Cooking Club: Comforting Soups with Evelyn Thai (12/4; 6-7:30 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (12/12; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (12/14; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/16; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (12/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (12/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (12/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (12/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (12/18; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (12/19; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (12/19; 5-6:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Goddess Earrings with Terri Keith (12/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/23; 12-1:30 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (12/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (12/30; 12-1:30 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/2; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/2; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/2; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/4; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/6; 12-1:30 PM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/7; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/8; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/8; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/9; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/9; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/9; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (1/9; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/13; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/14; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/14; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/15; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (1/15; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/16; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/16; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/16; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (1/18; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (1/18; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/21; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/21; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/22; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (1/22; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/23; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/23; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (1/23; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/23; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (1/27; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (1/28; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (1/28; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (1/29; 1:00-2:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (1/30; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (1/30; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (1/30; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/1; 11 AM-12:30 PM)It's in the Cards Workshop with Lynn Richards (2/2; 10:00 AM-2:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/3; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/4; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/4; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/5; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/5; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/6; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/6; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/6; 5-6:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (2/6; 6-7 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (2/6; 6-8 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/10; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/11; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/11; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/12; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/12; 3-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/13; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/13; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/13; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (2/13; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (2/15; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (2/15; 1:00-3:00 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/18; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/18; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/19; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (2/19; 2:30-4:00 PM)Shamanic Journey Drumming Circle with Claudia Mar Ruiz (2/20; 11:45-1:15 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/20; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/20; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (2/24; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (2/25; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (2/25; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (2/26; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (2/26; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (2/27; 1:30-2:45 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (2/27; 4-5 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (2/27; 5-6:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/2; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/4; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/4; 2:30-4:00 PM)Belly Dance for Wellness with Monica Berini (3/4; 6-7 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/5; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/5; 5-6:00 PM)Theraputic Coloring Club with Dolores Moorehead (3/5; 6-8 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/7; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/9; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/10; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/10; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/11; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/11; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/12; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/12; 5-6:00 PM)Monthly Expressive Arts Group with Francisca Lizana (3/12; 6-8 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/17; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/17; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/18; 1:00-2:00 PM)WCRC Craft and Social Club / Stitch & B*tch (3/18; 2:30-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/19; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/19; 5-6:00 PM)ABC Soul Line Dance with Ifasina T.L. Clear (3/21; 11 AM-12:30 PM)Goddess Bracelets Workshop with Terri Keith (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Writing for Wellness with Elana Dykewomon (3/21; 1:00-3:00 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/23; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/24; 10:30-11:30 AM)Peer Led Weekly Women's Writing Group (3/24; 12-2 PM)Gentle Yoga Wednesdays with Rotating Instructors (3/25; 1:00-2:00 PM)Medical Qigong with Willow Lune (3/25; 3-4:00 PM)The Feldenkrais Method with A. Ifatolu Gardner (3/26; 1:30-2:45 PM)Chair Yoga with Vicky Griffin (3/26; 5-6:00 PM)Guided Meditation with Shannon Knorr (3/27; 4-5 PM)Mindful Tapping Meditation with Melbra Watts (3/30; 12-1:30 PM)Gentle Hatha Yoga with Vanessa Doherty (3/31; 10:30-11:30 AM)


I would like to receive information about volunteeringI would like to receive information about making a donationRemind me of events by email